Racing Jets Incorporated Officers

Michael Steiger – President

Race #5 – American Spirit

L-39

486
Best Speed
Read More

Rick Vandam – Vice President

Race #5 – American Spirit

L-39C

513
Best Speed
Read More

Vicky Benzing РSecretary

Race #15

L-39

469
Best Speed
Read More

2021 Licensed Race Pilots

Alphabetical by Last Name

Charlie Camilleri

Race #19 – Blue Ice

L-39C

425
Best Speed
Read More

Alexandre Eckmann

Race #37 – Red Thunder

Race #777 – Red Thunder II

L-39 Albatros

489
Best Speed
Read More

Scott Farnsworth

Race #38 – Bandit (L-39C)

Race #83 – Vader (SIAI Marchetti S-211)

421
Best Speed
Read More

Phil Fogg

Race #8 – Fast Company

L-39

479
Best Speed
Read More

Joe Gano

Race #6 – Sluggo

L-29 Delfin

525
Best Speed
Read More

Scott Gusakov

Race #84 – Tumbling Goose

L-39C

428
Best Speed
Read More

Aaron Hogue

Race #29 – Ballista

L-29 Super Delfin

2021 Rookie of the Year

475
Best Speed
Read More

Jerry “Jive” Kerby

Race #11 – Ivan

L-39

513
Best Speed
Read More

Mark Johnson “Magic”

Race #555 – Phoenix

L-39C

432
Best Speed
Read More

Michael McCauley

Race #35 – Blackbird

L-39

404
Best Speed

Robert McCormack

Race #1 – Athena

L-29 Super Delfin

488
Best Speed
Read More

J. Kevin Roll

Race #3 – Pole Dancer

0
Best Speed TBD
Read More

Dianna Stanger

Race #139 – DarkStar

L-139

432
Best Speed
Read More

David Sterling

Race #8 – Race 8

437
Best Speed
Read More

Peter Stravrides

Race #77 – Viper

L-29 Super Delfin

502
Best Speed
Read More

Joe “Face Punch” Swindel

Race #61 – Miss Independence

L-29

388
Best Speed
Read More

Jeff Turney

Race #54 – Robin 1

L-39C

451
Best Speed
Read More

Cyrill Wipfli

Race #73 – Subito

L-39C Albatros

406
Best Speed
Read More

Pete Zaccagnino

Race #24 – Just Lucky

L-29 Super Delfin

529
Best Speed
Read More

2021 Pace Pilots

Jay Obernolte

Pace Pilot 1

Phenom 300

300
Best Speed
Read More

J. Kevin Roll

Pace Pilot 2

0
Best Speed TBD
Read More

Malte Bruegmann

Pace Pilot 3

0
Best Speed TBD
Read More

Previous Licensed Pilots

Alphabetical by Last Name

Jim Beyer

Race #27 – Starship

L-29

399
Best Speed
Read More

David Culler Jr

Race #10 – Riff Raff

L-39

463
Best Speed
Read More

Sean Cushing

Race #8 –¬†Fast Company

L-39

510
Best Speed
Read More

Rich Dawe

Race #11 – Czechered Aero

L-29

375
Best Speed
Read More

Nathan Harnagel

Race #55 – Spirit of Freedom

L-29

414
Best Speed
Read More

Larry Labriola

Race #7 – Sarance

L-39

413
Best Speed
Read More

Doug Matthews

Race #33 – Stallion

SIAI-Marchetti S.211

400
Best Speed
Read More

Zach McNeill

Race #44 – Stealth

Vampire

448
Best Speed
Read More

Bob Mills

Race #49 – Reality Czech

L-39

437
Best Speed
Read More

David Robinson

Pace Pilot

Epic Aircraft

300
Best Speed
Read More

Jon Socolof

Race #4 – Soco O’no

Galeb G2-ADarkstar

477
Best Speed
Read More